Arts (426)
    Asian & African (26)
    Books (730)
    Boxes & Tea Caddies (211)
    Clocks (69)
    Decorative (828)
    Dolls & Bears (177)
    Figurines (778)
    Furniture (80)
    Glass (2849)
  ...
View All


Search our
Dealer/Mall
Stores!
 
 



Amberina Jelly Comport, Rose Pattern, Fenton Art Glass




Name:  

E-mail:  



Collector Books

The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles

FAB - Image Consulting



Home > Books > Fiction / Literature

Displaying Items 11 - 20 of 82 [<]  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  [>]  

A Passage To India by E.M. Forster
Circa: 1989
Price: $12.50 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled A Passage To India by E.M. Forster. First published in 1924. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1986. A great classic to add to your home library...
The Hound Of The Baskervilles, A study In Scarlet by Doyle
Circa: 1986
Price: $12.50 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled The Hound Of The Baskervilles and A study In Scarlet by Doyle. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1986. A great classic to add to your home librar..
Life On The Mississippi, Mark Twain
Circa: 1987
Price: $19.50 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled Life On The Mississippi by Mark Twain. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1987. A great classic to add to your home library.
Twice-Told Tales, Hawthorne
Circa: 1989
Price: $15.00 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled Twice-Told Tales by Hawthorne, Illustrations by Lars Hokanson. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1989. A great classic to add to your home librar..
The Virginian By Owen Wister
Circa: 1988
Price: $15.00 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled The Virginian by Owen Wister. First published in 1902. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1988. A great classic to add to your home library.
Tom Sawyer, Mark Twain
Circa: 1986
Price: $15.00 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled Tom Sawyer by Mark Twain. First published in 1876. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1986. A great classic to add to your home library.
A Tree Grows In Brooklyn, Betty Smith
Circa: 1989
Price: $12.50 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled A Tree Grows In Brooklyn by Betty Smith. First published in 1943. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1989. A great classic to add to your home lib..
Around The World I 80 Days, Jules Verne
Circa: 1988
Price: $12.50 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled Around The World In 80 Days by Jules Verne. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1988. A great classic to add to your home library.
Moby Dick, Herman Melville
Circa: 1989
Price: $12.50 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled Moby Dick by Herman Melville. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1989. A great classic to add to your home library.
The Prince and the Pauper, Mark Twain
Circa: 1988
Price: $12.50 USD
Description: A hardcover book Titled The Prince and the Pauper by Mark Twain. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1988. A great classic to add to your home library.

Displaying Items 11 - 20 of 82 [<]  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  [>]  



  Shopping Cart 
(Your shopping cart is empty)
Subtotal: $0.00
View Cart | Checkout


  Recently Viewed



  Latest Items

1.  Vanity Fair William Thackeray Leather
2.  Dickens Barnaby Rudge Leather 1900's
3.  Dickens Christmas Carol Small Size 1962
4.  Dickens Christmas Carol 1902 + Christmas Stories
5.  Great American Short Stories 1953


  Newsletters

E-mail  

 
Newsletter Archive

 


Secure Websites

Online Payments

 


| Search Items | Member Profile | My Favorites | Auto Notify | FAQ | Links | Sitemap |
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Tell Your Friends | Newsletters/Articles/Press Releases |


Antiques, collectibles, estate items, reproductions & art from dealers & collectors world wide at JosephMarc.
Copyright © 2004-2010 JosephMarc, Inc. All rights reserved.